Change log

What changed in the register

This log lists, day by day, the environmental clearance proposals across India that were filed, decided, closed or sent back to the proponent for more details. Each event carries the date the regulator’s own appraisal history gives it, and a proposal with no recorded history appears on the date it was submitted.

31 Aug 2026 to 29 Oct 2026 · register read 29 Oct 2026

The seven complete days before the register was read

Filed
545
Details sought
613
Decided
221
Closed
68
Filed or decided in a district wholly or partly scheduled
205

Totals for the seven complete days to 28 Oct 2026

Filings and decisions, day by day

31 Aug 202629 Oct 2026

filed decided · counts fall close to zero on weekends and holidays

The same figures as a table
Events per day
DateFiledDetails soughtOther stepDecidedClosed
29 Oct 202696117718367
28 Oct 2026891055926310
27 Oct 20261101257626415
26 Oct 2026971314272010
25 Oct 202614195906
24 Oct 2026572228526
23 Oct 2026101127794396
22 Oct 202677846663315
21 Oct 2026100120589814
20 Oct 2026231097910
19 Oct 202672463862813
18 Oct 202615145688
17 Oct 202673683699915
16 Oct 202611012361716513
15 Oct 202685694734313
14 Oct 202688615512211
13 Oct 20261021377311825
12 Oct 20266789580477
11 Oct 20269268119
10 Oct 202665584312523
9 Oct 20269511176814413
8 Oct 20261018153420122
7 Oct 2026119150612918
6 Oct 2026130806644214
5 Oct 2026851585824817
4 Oct 202617535332
3 Oct 202659852517322
2 Oct 20263934192518
1 Oct 202670948212320
30 Sept 20267564553589
29 Sept 20261131761,57112314
28 Sept 2026116656234221
27 Sept 20263139128
26 Sept 20264832183413
25 Sept 202656525073914
24 Sept 202680606571714
23 Sept 202690886831613
22 Sept 202695804841716
21 Sept 202679804403919
20 Sept 2026111878017
19 Sept 202655243061914
18 Sept 2026719497915616
17 Sept 202660636081816
16 Sept 202689834787314
15 Sept 202679965071612
14 Sept 202646332485327
13 Sept 20265358411
12 Sept 202659141961114
11 Sept 2026852848311114
10 Sept 202670656179429
9 Sept 20265886856665
8 Sept 202673156550539
7 Sept 2026811275487522
6 Sept 202658160615
5 Sept 202633261871617
4 Sept 20266636258309
3 Sept 2026761265844018
2 Sept 20267785529245
1 Sept 2026661557631313
31 Aug 202665907424934
Event type

Events in this view

6,482 events in this view, of which the newest 200 are listed here and all 6,482 are in the CSV.

  1. 29 Oct 2026Closed
    Re Apprasial of EC niru kuwar QL-496

    niru kunvar · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/RJ/MIN/479734/2025

    Delisted automaticallyChittaurgarh
  2. 29 Oct 2026Closed
    Siddhi Vinayak Stone Grit Industries

    Siddhi Vinayak Stone Grit Industries · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/RJ/MIN/473442/2025

    Delisted automaticallyChittaurgarh
  3. 29 Oct 2026Closed
    Proposed Construction of Industrial Sheds by M/s. Avigna Vaya Private Limited & M/s. VRS Enterprises

    AVIGNA VAYA PRIVATE LIMITED · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/TN/INFRA2/548631/2025

    Returned in its present formKrishnagiri
  4. 29 Oct 2026Closed
    Lower Orr

    National Water Development Agency · River Valley and Hydroelectric Projects ·Category A · IA/MP/RIV/445750/2023

    RecalledAshoknagar
  5. 29 Oct 2026Closed
    M/s. Sri Hari Labs

    SRI HARI LABS · Industrial Projects - 3 ·Category B1 · SIA/TN/IND3/592355/2026

    Returned in its present formThiruvallur
  6. 29 Oct 2026Closed
    RecalledSurat
  7. 29 Oct 2026Closed
    “Building Stone Quarry” of Sri. T. Thippeswamy

    T THIPPESWAMY · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/KA/MIN/500132/2024

    Delisted automaticallyChitradurga
  8. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    “PROPOSED INTEGRATED DIVISIONAL OFFICE COMPLEX AT GDA, GORAKHPUR, U.P.”

    GORAKHPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORTY · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/UP/INFRA2/550788/2025

    Environmental clearance grantedGorakhpur
  9. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    M/s Pidilite Industries Limited

    Pidilite Industries Limited · Industrial Projects - 3 ·Category A · IA/PB/IND3/596762/2026

    Standard Terms of Reference grantedPatiala
  10. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Standard Terms of Reference grantedChennai
  11. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Standard Terms of Reference grantedRangareddy
  12. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Standard Terms of Reference grantedMumbai Suburban
  13. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Terms of Reference grantedAnuppur
  14. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Environmental clearance refusedAkola
  15. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Environmental clearance refusedAkola
  16. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Environmental clearance refusedAkola
  17. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Environmental clearance refusedAkola
  18. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Environmental clearance refusedAkola
  19. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Environmental clearance refusedAkola
  20. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Environmental clearance refusedAkola
  21. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Gutsalve Lifesciences Private Limited

    Gutsalve lifesciences private limited · Industrial Projects - 3 ·Category B1 · SIA/GJ/IND3/592991/2026

    Standard Terms of Reference grantedBharuch
  22. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Environmental clearance grantedSolapur
  23. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Standard Terms of Reference grantedJaisalmer
  24. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Standard Terms of Reference grantedJaisalmer
  25. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Environmental clearance grantedRaigarh
  26. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Environmental clearance grantedPune
  27. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Environmental clearance refusedThane
  28. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Environmental clearance grantedMumbai Suburban
  29. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Terms of Reference grantedY.s.r.
  30. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Kalp City

    Shubh infra · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/MH/INFRA2/589469/2026

    Environmental clearance grantedThane
  31. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Construction of Six Lane Green Field Highway from Bidkin DMIC to Dhoregaon, Dist. Chh. Sambhajinagar in the state of Maharashtra

    Public Works Department, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar · INFRA-1 ·Category A · IA/MH/INFRA1/588630/2026

    Terms of Reference grantedAurangabad
  32. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Environmental clearance grantedPune
  33. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Group Housing at Plot No. GH-05, Sector-45 Noida, District-Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh

    Kapil misra · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/UP/INFRA2/586440/2026

    Environmental clearance grantedGautam Buddha Nagar
  34. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Setting up of 6 MTPA Greenfield Integrated Steel Plant at District Dhenkanal, Odisha

    SAFFRON RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED · Industrial Projects - 1 ·Category A · IA/OR/IND1/585856/2026

    Terms of Reference grantedDhenkanal
  35. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Funsariya Stone(Gitti) Quarry

    KAMLESH DHAKAR · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/MP/MIN/581215/2026

    Environmental clearance grantedNeemuch
  36. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Environmental clearance grantedGhaziabad
  37. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Environmental clearance grantedVaranasi
  38. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    GrantedRaigarh
  39. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Shlok Serenity

    ARVINDKUMAR BAMBHAROLIYA · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/GJ/INFRA2/565154/2026

    Environmental clearance grantedAhmadabad
  40. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Rodada Limestone Mine 44.465 ha

    SAGAR CEMENTS (M) PRIVATE LIMITED · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/MP/MIN/565114/2026

    Environmental clearance refusedDhar
  41. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Bekliya Limestone mine 95.00 ha

    SAGAR CEMENTS (M) PRIVATE LIMITED · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/MP/MIN/564791/2026

    Environmental clearance refusedDhar
  42. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Standard Terms of Reference grantedJodhpur
  43. 29 Oct 2026Decided
    Standard Terms of Reference grantedJodhpur
  44. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtJaisalmer
  45. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtJaisalmer
  46. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Ajitbhai Bhikhubhai Gohil (Sitagadh Sandstone Lease Area)

    Ajitbhai BHikhubhai Gohil · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/GJ/MIN/560014/2025

    Additional details soughtSurendranagar
  47. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtAlwar
  48. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtJaipur
  49. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtBarmer
  50. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtNagaur
  51. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtAjmer
  52. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtAjmer
  53. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtChandauli
  54. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s Disha Minerals Ventures LLP

    DISHA MINERAL VENTURES LLP · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/AP/MIN/597122/2026

    Essential details soughtY.s.r.
  55. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtIndore
  56. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtKaushambi
  57. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Ramapuram Limestone Block for limestone mineral over an area of 398.539 Ha

    MINERAL EXPLORATION RESEARCH AND INNOVATION TRUST, DMG,AP · Non-Coal Mining ·Category A · IA/AP/MIN/596662/2026

    Essential details soughtGuntur
  58. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s Sri Siva Balaji Crushers, Mg/P sri K Srinadh, Extent: 2.050 Hects.,

    sri siva balaji crushers · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/596646/2026

    Essential details soughtKrishna
  59. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Devagudi Limestone Block-B for limestone mineral over an area of 383.937 Ha

    MINERAL EXPLORATION RESEARCH AND INNOVATION TRUST, DMG,AP · Non-Coal Mining ·Category A · IA/AP/MIN/596627/2026

    Essential details soughtY.s.r.
  60. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s. P.U.S Stone Crusher -1.012 Ha.

    subba rao thummala · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/596606/2026

    Essential details soughtGuntur
  61. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s. P.U.S Stone Crusher - 2.226 Ha.

    subba rao thummala · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/596603/2026

    Essential details soughtGuntur
  62. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtLucknow
  63. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Gundlakunta Limestone Block-I for limestone mineral over an area of 476.133 Ha

    MINERAL EXPLORATION RESEARCH AND INNOVATION TRUST, DMG,AP · Non-Coal Mining ·Category A · IA/AP/MIN/596580/2026

    Essential details soughtY.s.r.
  64. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    CAK Limestone ML Block for limestone mineral over an area of 445.293 Ha

    MINERAL EXPLORATION RESEARCH AND INNOVATION TRUST, DMG,AP · Non-Coal Mining ·Category A · IA/AP/MIN/596571/2026

    Essential details soughtKurnool
  65. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Amaravati Growth and Infrastructure Corporation Limited (AGICL) has proposed the development of “Quantum Twin Towers – T1 & T2

    ANDHRA PRADESH CAPITAL REGION DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (APCRDA) · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/INFRA2/596511/2026

    Essential details soughtGuntur
  66. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details under examinationBharuch
  67. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Mining of Quartz, M/s Southern Rocks & Minerals Pvt. Ltd

    Southern rocks & minerals pvt LTD · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/596256/2026

    Essential details soughtPrakasam
  68. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtDistrict not determined (filed in Rajasthan)
  69. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s Sri Vigneswara M.Sand and plaster Sand Plant, Quarry lease over an extent of 4.536 Ha

    SRI VIGNESWARA M-SAND & PLASTER SAND PLANT · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/596232/2026

    Essential details soughtAnantapur
  70. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s. Sundaram Stone Crusher- 0.332 HA

    SUNDARA MURTHY DRAKSHARAM · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/596165/2026

    Essential details soughtGuntur
  71. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s. Sundaram Stone Crusher-0.566 HA

    SUNDARA MURTHY DRAKSHARAM · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/596164/2026

    Essential details soughtGuntur
  72. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s. Sundaram Stone Crusher - 0.749 HA

    SUNDARA MURTHY DRAKSHARAM · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/596163/2026

    Essential details soughtGuntur
  73. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s. Sundaram Stone Crusher- 2.954 Ha.

    SUNDARA MURTHY DRAKSHARAM · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/596162/2026

    Essential details soughtGuntur
  74. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s. Sri Satya Sai Metal Suppliers

    KESAVA RAVI KUMAR DRAKSHARAM · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/596161/2026

    Essential details soughtGuntur
  75. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtKancheepuram
  76. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s. HFCL LIMITED

    HFCL LIMITED · INFRA-2 ·Category B1 · SIA/AP/INFRA2/596010/2026

    Essential details soughtAnantapur
  77. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Shree Earthtech LLP

    SHREE EARTHTECH LLP · Industrial Projects - 1 ·Category B2 · SIA/GJ/IND1/595997/2026

    Essential details soughtKachchh
  78. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Kamalpur Stone(Gitti & M Sand) Quarry

    jaisika shivhare · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/MP/MIN/595966/2026

    Essential details soughtShivpuri
  79. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtNagaur
  80. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtKurnool
  81. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtTirunelveli
  82. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s. Good Will Minerals

    JILANI SHAIK · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/AP/MIN/595339/2026

    Essential details soughtPrakasam
  83. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtNorth Goa
  84. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtNorth Goa
  85. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s. RRR Granites

    M/S RRR GRANITES · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/AP/MIN/594899/2026

    Essential details soughtPrakasam
  86. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtSalem
  87. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s NV Exports

    N V EXPORTS · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/594785/2026

    Essential details soughtPrakasam
  88. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s Sri Vigneswara , M.Sand and Plaster Sand Plant

    SRI VIGNESWARA M-SAND & PLASTER SAND PLANT · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/594767/2026

    Essential details soughtAnantapur
  89. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Quartz Quarry

    SHYAM CHOUDHARY · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/AP/MIN/594761/2026

    Essential details soughtKurnool
  90. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s Maheswari Minerals -8.000 Ha

    MAHESHWARI MINERALS · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/AP/MIN/594433/2026

    Essential details soughtChittoor
  91. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtBarddhaman
  92. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s Maheswari Minerals

    MAHESHWARI MINERALS · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/AP/MIN/594313/2026

    Essential details soughtChittoor
  93. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtLucknow
  94. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Sattva Residential Development

    SATTVA RESI PRIVATE LIMITED · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/KA/INFRA2/593935/2026

    Essential details soughtBangalore
  95. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Sri Pratap Singh Manjunath Singh

    PRATAP SINGH MANJUNATH SINGH · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/AP/MIN/593903/2026

    Essential details soughtDistrict not determined (filed in Andhra Pradesh)
  96. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Development of “Residential Apartment with Club House”.

    ARYAN ESTATE HOLDINGS · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/KA/INFRA2/593817/2026

    Essential details soughtBangalore
  97. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s. AZIRA PHARMA LLP

    AZIRA PHARMA LLP · Industrial Projects - 3 ·Category B1 · SIA/GJ/IND3/593713/2026

    Essential details soughtValsad
  98. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Proposed Construction of High Rise Residential Building by M/s Vaishnavi Infrastructure and Properties LLP

    Vaishnavi infrastructure and properties LLP · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/KA/INFRA2/593527/2026

    Essential details soughtBangalore
  99. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Rough stone & Gravel quarry of Tmt.S.Shanmugammal

    shanmugammal · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/TN/MIN/593492/2026

    Additional details soughtVirudunagar
  100. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtRangareddy
  101. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s Madhu Granites

    MADHU granites · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/AP/MIN/593291/2026

    Essential details soughtChittoor
  102. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtGuntur
  103. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Quarry Lease of Rough Stone and Gravel over an extent of 3.34 Ha., of Sri P. Rajesh

    P RAJESH · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/593144/2026

    Essential details soughtVisakhapatnam
  104. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtJaisalmer
  105. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtAnantapur
  106. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s. P.V.R. Chalapathi Metal Industries – 1.568 Ha

    PILLA VENKATESWARARAO · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/592741/2026

    Essential details soughtGuntur
  107. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s. Sri Gayatri Stone Crusher – 1.568 Ha

    PILLA VENKATESWARARAO · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/592740/2026

    Essential details soughtGuntur
  108. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtKhordha
  109. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s. Stella Mining LLP

    STELLA MINING LLP · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/AP/MIN/591460/2026

    Essential details soughtSrikakulam
  110. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Proposed Building and Construction for Establishment of Pharmaceutical Formulation Manufacturing Unit

    Caplin One Labs Limited · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/TN/INFRA2/591445/2026

    Additional details soughtThiruvallur
  111. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtKhordha
  112. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Sri Thorati Ganesh

    THORATI GANESH · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/AP/MIN/590944/2026

    Essential details soughtWest Godavari
  113. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details suppliedSaraikela-kharsawan
  114. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Bhatiyatola Dolomite Mining Project at Khasra No. 95

    ROBIN AGRAWAL · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/MP/MIN/590319/2026

    Essential details soughtMandla
  115. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Bhatiyatola Dolomite Mining Project At Khasra No. 89/1

    ROBIN AGRAWAL · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/MP/MIN/590314/2026

    Essential details soughtMandla
  116. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtNagaur
  117. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    MENDRIGUDA STONE QUARRY

    Mining Officer, Nabarangpur · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/OR/MIN/589882/2026

    Additional details soughtNabarangapur
  118. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtGorakhpur
  119. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtKanpur Nagar
  120. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Rex Hospital Multi Speciality Centre

    REX MULTICARE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/TN/INFRA2/589398/2026

    Additional details soughtCoimbatore
  121. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtMirzapur
  122. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtSant Kabir Nagar
  123. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtKarauli
  124. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s.Jai Granites - Colour Granite- 3.240 Ha.

    nsrikantha · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/588916/2026

    Essential details soughtChittoor
  125. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s. Sriman Stone Industries

    SRIMAN STONE CRUSHER · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/588812/2026

    Essential details soughtVizianagaram
  126. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    PROPOSED EXPANSION OF INDUSTRIAL BUILDING BY M/s. INDO MIM LIMITED

    Indo-mim Limited · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/TN/INFRA2/588738/2026

    Additional details soughtKancheepuram
  127. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtEast Godavari
  128. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Gravel Quarry of Thiru.G.Vijayarajan

    G VIJAYARAJAN · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/TN/MIN/588427/2026

    Additional details soughtPudukkottai
  129. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M/s. ARCL Organics Ltd.

    ARCL ORGANICS LIMITED · Industrial Projects - 3 ·Category B2 · SIA/GJ/IND3/588356/2026

    Essential details soughtGandhinagar
  130. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Roughstone & Gravel Quarry of M/s. S.P.S Blue Metals & M-Sand in S.F.No.124 (Part-3)

    S.P.S.BLUE METALS & M-SAND · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/TN/MIN/587582/2026

    Additional details soughtNamakkal
  131. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Roughstone & Gravel Quarry of M/s. S.P.S Blue Metals & M-Sand in S.F.No.124 (Part-2)

    S.P.S.BLUE METALS & M-SAND · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/TN/MIN/587578/2026

    Additional details soughtNamakkal
  132. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtNagaur
  133. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Rough Stone Quarry of Thiru. S. Durairaj

    DURAIRAJ · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/TN/MIN/586340/2026

    Additional details soughtTiruppur
  134. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtSikar
  135. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtJaipur
  136. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtNagaur
  137. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Construction of Teachers’ Quarters and Students’ Hostels at AMCH Campus, Dibrugarh, Assam

    SANJEEB KAKATI · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/AS/INFRA2/583710/2026

    Essential details soughtDibrugarh
  138. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtJhunjhunun
  139. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtNagaur
  140. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtJhunjhunun
  141. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtAllahabad
  142. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Motherson Electronic Components Company

    MOTHERSON ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED · INFRA-2 ·Category B1 · SIA/TN/INFRA2/580687/2026

    Additional details soughtKancheepuram
  143. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Building Stone (Granite) or Khanda, Boulder, Gitti, Ballast Mining

    ajay kumar saxena · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/UP/MIN/579969/2026

    Additional details soughtJhansi
  144. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Sonara Prabhubhai Pachanbhai

    SONARA PRABHUBHAI PACHANBHAI · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/GJ/MIN/575767/2026

    Additional details soughtKachchh
  145. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details suppliedMirzapur
  146. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtHamirpur
  147. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtJaisalmer
  148. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Essential details soughtJaisalmer
  149. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Rambhai Ghanshyamdas Bhawnani (QL: 4251)

    ram ghanshyamdas bhawnani · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/GJ/MIN/573578/2026

    Essential details soughtKachchh
  150. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    M. G. Bhawnani (Q.L. 9816)

    ram ghanshyamdas bhawnani · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/GJ/MIN/573502/2026

    Essential details soughtKachchh
  151. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Mahendra Ghanshyambhai Bhawanani (Q.L. 4639)

    ram ghanshyamdas bhawnani · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/GJ/MIN/573277/2026

    Essential details soughtKachchh
  152. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Sharafraj Suleman Solanki

    SHARAFRAJ SULEMAN SOLANKI · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/GJ/MIN/572414/2026

    Additional details soughtKachchh
  153. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    VEEDUR EAST VILLAGE ROUGH STONE AND GRAVEL MINING LEASE

    GMR MINES AND MINERALS · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/TN/MIN/570563/2026

    Additional details soughtViluppuram
  154. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtSikar
  155. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtSikar
  156. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtNagaur
  157. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Proposed Expansion and construction of Educational Institution Buildings for Sathyabama Institute of Science & Technology.

    sathyabama institute of science and technology trust · INFRA-2 ·Category B1 · SIA/TN/INFRA2/566611/2026

    Additional details soughtKancheepuram
  158. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Bijahatola Quarry Lease

    Abhishek Sharma · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/MP/MIN/516682/2026

    Essential details soughtShahdol
  159. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Additional details soughtBarmer
  160. 29 Oct 2026Details sought
    Proposal of Chettinad Institute of Medical Sciences

    Chettinad academy of research and education · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/TN/INFRA2/507084/2024

    Additional details soughtKancheepuram
  161. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    Building Stone Quarry of M/s. Vishwas Enterprises

    VISHWAS ENTERPRISES · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/KA/MIN/597261/2026

  162. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SHRI MANOJBHAI HAJABHAI MORI (BLOCK E)

    MANOJBHAI HAJABHAI MORI · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/GJ/MIN/597260/2026

    SubmittedJunagadh
  163. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    Ordinary Sand Mine

    SATYA NAM YADAV · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/UP/MIN/597248/2026

    SubmittedFaizabad
  164. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    M/s. Mountain view Granites, Mg.Ptr: Sri Mannava Anil Kumar, Quarry lease over an extent of 4.781 Ha

    anil kumar mannava · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/AP/MIN/597244/2026

    SubmittedSrikakulam
  165. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    Om Stone Crusher Partner Vijay Goyal & Deepak Jindal

    OM STONE CRUSHER · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/CG/MIN/597243/2026

    SubmittedSurguja
  166. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SHRI MANOJBHAI HAJABHAI MORI {VITHALPUR BUILDING LIMESTONE (BLOCK D)}

    MANOJBHAI HAJABHAI MORI · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/GJ/MIN/597242/2026

    SubmittedJunagadh
  167. 29 Oct 2026Filed
  168. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SubmittedNabarangapur
  169. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SubmittedMumbai
  170. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SubmittedRangareddy
  171. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SHRI BHAVESHKUMAR ARUNLAL PATEL

    BHAVESHKUMAR ARUNLAL PATEL · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/GJ/MIN/597219/2026

    SubmittedValsad
  172. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SubmittedPune
  173. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SubmittedPatna
  174. 29 Oct 2026Filed
  175. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SubmittedPune
  176. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SIGNORE EAST

    Rajnikant Anandbhai Rajpara · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/GJ/INFRA2/597207/2026

    SubmittedAhmadabad
  177. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    Proposed Residential Plotted Development "Eldeco Namah" at Village¬Kathwara, Chandrika Devi Marg, Tehsil-Bakshi Ka Talab, Lucknow

    ELDECO HOUSING AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/UP/INFRA2/597204/2026

    SubmittedLucknow
  178. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    Nayagaon Stone Mine- 4.0hac

    SHRI SUBODH TRIPATHI · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/MP/MIN/597201/2026

    SubmittedChhatarpur
  179. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SubmittedPurnia
  180. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SubmittedThrissur
  181. 29 Oct 2026Filed
  182. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    M/s. Rayalaseema Constructions Materials, Mg.Partner: Palagiri Veera Reddy

    RAYALASEEMA CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/597190/2026

    SubmittedY.s.r.
  183. 29 Oct 2026Filed
  184. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SubmittedPatna
  185. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SubmittedMirzapur
  186. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SubmittedChitrakoot
  187. 29 Oct 2026Filed
  188. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    1.500ha Road Metal and Gravel Mine of Millennia Minerals Prop: Sri Kanaparthy Sai Viswanath

    MILLENNIA MINERALS LLP · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/AP/MIN/597183/2026

    SubmittedKrishna
  189. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    Kalp Mani Landmark

    BHADRESH AMBELAL PATEL · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/GJ/INFRA2/597176/2026

    SubmittedSurat
  190. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    Darri & Belsara Limestone Quarry (Shri Shartuhan lal Chandrakar)

    Shatruhan lal Chandrakar · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/CG/MIN/597175/2026

    SubmittedBilaspur
  191. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    Ankit Rameshchandra Thacker

    ANKIT RAMESH THACKER · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/GJ/MIN/597171/2026

    SubmittedKachchh
  192. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SubmittedSirmaur
  193. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    Nayagaon Stone Mine- 3.60hac

    SHRI SUBODH TRIPATHI · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/MP/MIN/597162/2026

    SubmittedChhatarpur
  194. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    Devasya Aviraa

    dwarkesh infra · INFRA-2 ·Category B2 · SIA/GJ/INFRA2/597161/2026

    SubmittedGandhinagar
  195. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    Shri Damor Sattavanbhai (Vikharan Ordinary Sand Block No- 04)

    damor sattavanbhai · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/GJ/MIN/597160/2026

    SubmittedSabar Kantha
  196. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    Shri Damor Sattavanbhai (Vikharan Ordinary Sand Block No- 03)

    damor sattavanbhai · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B1 · SIA/GJ/MIN/597150/2026

    SubmittedSabar Kantha
  197. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    Rang Homes Phase-I

    RAJ KUMAR GUPTA · INFRA-2 ·Category B1 · SIA/AS/INFRA2/597147/2026

  198. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    SubmittedPurnia
  199. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    kumharpara sand mine

    abhishek pandey · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/CG/MIN/597141/2026

    SubmittedBastar
  200. 29 Oct 2026Filed
    PROPOSED ROUGH STONE AND GRAVEL QUARRY OF THIRU.A.THIRUMURUGAN

    A THIRUMURUGAN · Non-Coal Mining ·Category B2 · SIA/TN/MIN/597140/2026

Dates are taken from the portal’s appraisal history and converted to India Standard Time. 74,202 of the 93,167 published proposals have a recorded history. Each of the others appears once, on the date the register gives for its submission.